Post by November on Apr 24, 2009 9:57:55 GMT
The Master Character List for School of Dreams. Pink for the Girls, Blue for the Boys, and Orange for the Genderless (relates to Dream Beings only).
The words (in brackets) relates to that character's Dream Form, if applicable. These are only very basic summaries of character Dream Forms so for further detail please refer to that character's profile, which you can easily get to by the links on the ">>"s next to each person's name.
The words (in brackets) relates to that character's Dream Form, if applicable. These are only very basic summaries of character Dream Forms so for further detail please refer to that character's profile, which you can easily get to by the links on the ">>"s next to each person's name.
Somnium Staff
[/I][/SIZE][/FONT][/color]>> Abellio Dadga - The Headmaster (tree being)
>> Adria Felicity Arden - Librarian (Fairy)
>> Alin Forrest - Band/Philosophy Teacher (Peg-legged Cat)
>>Caterina "Integrity" Aurora – Fine Arts Teacher (Ice Woman)
>>Ehryn Homemdoces – School Chef (“Erin”)
>> Elege Eternum - Physical Education Teacher (Shadow Demon)
>> Jeremy Fox - English Teacher (griffin)
>> Kyle Ehrlich - School Nurse (black griffin)
>> Lawrence Grimmel - Art Teacher (Heartless [literally] Self)
>> Lindsay Rachel Harrison (Fox Girl)
>>Logan Xiomara Fairfax IX – Network Administrator / Computer Teacher (Arachne)
>> Metella Pope - Latin Teacher (motorcycle)
>>Noelle Aspara – History Teacher (Gypsy dancer)
>> Paris Musuko - Chemistry Teacher (Fedafyr)
>> Remus Wolfe - Groundskeeper, Security (Lycanthrope)
>> Robert Peterson - Counselor & Psychology Teacher (Younger Version of Himself)
>> Rose Lily Macalllis – Film Teacher (Fire-Breathing Self)
>> Trixie Judith Forrest – Drama & Science Teacher (Herself)
>> Xavier Lukas Kunze - Military History/Political Ideology Professor (age shifting human)
Male: 11, Female: 8
Total: 19
-&-
Dream Beings[/I][/SIZE][/FONT][/color]
>> Althea Aelfwine - The Crone
>> Amelia Evelynn Decessum - The Fortune Teller
>> Annette Baruma - Barmaid
>> Caedes
>> Celestius
>> Fedafyr - The Seducer
>> Ievantes
>> Joker - The Merchant
>> Jor-don Docent - The Guides
>> Kaiser Adair - The Writer
>> Kisuke Leemara - The Collector
>> Nessie Vaile - The Maiden
>> Pleione Space - The Astrologer
>> Reginald Kingly - The King
>> Taibhreamh
>> Tallulah Ondine - The Matchmaker
>> Tawny Addison - The Shapeshifter
>> Tetroneaque Tailchaser - Master Thief
>> Thelxiepeia Doxiadis - The Songstress
>> Tromlui
>> Yamino Hikari
Male: 9, Female: 9, Genderless: 3
Total: 21
-&-
Year 10 Students[/I][/SIZE][/FONT][/color]
>> Alexis Belmonte (sphinx)
>> Ashley Elliot Wright (his mother)
>> Cordelia Estrella Johnson-Adair (Winged Cat)
>> Corentin Quimper (Double-Sided Porcelain Doll)
>> Felix Alexander Seidel (Queen of Hearts)
>> Freddrick Redford (childhood self)
>> Leyah Luna LaNoche (caged eagle)
>> Niles Sebastian Lews Jr. (Sebastian)
Male: 4, Female: 4
Total: 8
-&-
Year 11 Students[/I][/SIZE][/FONT][/color]
>> Aries Sumpters (Unicorn/Man/Woman)
>> Ayla St.Claire (Princess)
>> Connor Ashling (boy made of smoke)
>>Cuetlon Omeic (Spirit Dancer)
>> Cybele Renard (Mad Hatter)
>> George Hale (suited skeleton)
>> Lenne Casein (vintage clown)
>> Matt McArthur (singin' hobo)
>> Matilda Evercrest (Evil Little Girl)
>> Odolina Benjamin-Elmore (blackbird girl with clipped wing)
>> Rae Alice Erwin (artic fox goddess)
>> Serinthel Haberin (a strange man named Cain)
>> Simona Lia Weston (An Angel)
>> Sorena Ray Feather (Pokemon: Buizel)
>> Stacee Mae Young (White Pegasus)
>> Victory James (female version of James Bond)
>> Yuna Dess Lockheart (Gold Hippogriff)
Male: 5, Female: 12
Total: 17
-&-
Year 12 Students[/I][/SIZE][/FONT][/color]
>> Adelaide Valor (Shape-shifter)
>> Aiden Clarke (shadow of self)
>> Akira Nakamura (Saber-tooth Tiger)
>> Apollo Zakary Wazed (Apollo)
>> Artemis Heart (Selene)
>> Alicetra Giovanni (Vampiric Angel)
>> Alphanse von Sin II (Horsemen of Apocalypse)
>> Blake Andrews (Humanoid ‘Spell Card’ Caster)
>> Carmen Serenity Liddell (A Princess)
>> Chad Boreland (lone wolf)
>> Frankie Clearwater (neon-clothed self)
>> Jack Callahan (limited shapeshifter)
>> Jacklyn Färder (Herself)
>> Kalen Levi Combs (Kuromi)
>> Lialael Cassie McLoughlin (Cloaked Woman, ‘Spirit’)
>> Liotta Mahrana (handmade patchwork doll)
>> Raayvhen Thorne (Blonde Elf)
>> Raine Monica Abney (an Elf)
>> Rayne Devorak (female centaur)
>> Shaylee Elizabeth Noto (Pheonix)
>> Zack Fall (Black Stag)
Male: 7, Female: 14
Total: 21
-&-
Year 13 Students[/I][/SIZE][/FONT][/color]
>> Alexander Valen Black (Wolf Cub)
>> Anasi Ilita Visatta (Statue of Greek goddess, Nike)
>> Benjamin Alexander Giovanni (Pheonix)
>> Cade Daniel West (Bluejay)
>> Christian Emeric Chevalier (Himself)
>> Crystal Dinaia (Cloaked version of self)
>> Eoin Cathair Carey (Erlkoenig)
>> Franz Ilven Savage (Ghost of Self)
>> Joselyn Allaway (White cat)
>>Maxim Alexander Reagan (Disfigured Humanoid)
>> Meredith Beckendorf (Earl Cain Hargreaves)
>> Ryant Anderson Jr. (Kaleidoscope of Different People)
>> Sebastian Quinn (Phantom of the Opera)
>> William James Saxton (Heartless Vampire)
>> Willamina Trudaeu (paper tiger)
Male: 10, Female: 5
Total: 15
-&-[/center]
If I have missed your character then I apologise. Please post them below using the following code. Use the applicable Hex colour code for your character and don't forget to remove the *s.
[code*][url=YOURPROFILEURLHERE]>>[/url] [color=CC3366 for girls, 3366CC for boys, CC6600 for genderless (or both)]Character's Name[/color] (Very Short Summary of Character's Dream Form)[/code*]
Thanks to Seth for the list